Privacy policy

 

 

 

Privacy Policy for About Pakistan News:

One of our top priorities at About Pakistan News, accessible at https://aboutpakistannews.com, is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by About Pakistan News and how we use them.

 

Don’t hesitate to contact us if you have any privacy questions or need further information about our privacy policy.

 

Confirmation;

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and its terms.

We collect information

The reasons why you are asked to provide personal information and why you are asked to provide this information will be explained to you at the place where we will ask you to provide our personal information.

If you contact us , we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number etc
you sign up for an account, we may ask you for contact information, such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

 

We use this information in a variety of ways, including:

Provide, operate and maintain our website.
Improve, customize, and enhance our website.
Understand and analyze how you use our website.
Develop new products, services, features and functionality.
To provide you with website updates and other information and to communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including customer service for marketing and advertising purposes.
Send you an email,
Find and Avoid Fraud,

Log files;

About Pakistan News follow a standard procedure for using log files. These files record visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and it is part of the Hosting Services analysis. The information collected through the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, reference / exit pages and possibly number of clicks. Is. They are not linked to personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons:

Like all other websites, About Pakistan News uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor accesses or visits. This information is used to improve the user experience by customizing the content of our web page based on the browser type and / or other information of the visitors. Is used.

For more general information about cookies, please see <a href=”https://www.cookieconsent.com What-are-cookies/”> “What is a cookie?” </a> Read the section.

Google DoubleClick Dart Cookie :

Google is one of the third party vendors on our site. In addition, it uses cookies known as dart cookies to serve ads to our site visitors based on visits to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to refuse the use of DART cookies by viewing the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL. .google.com / Technologies / Advertising.

Advertising Partner Privacy Policies :

You can refer to this list to find out the privacy policy of each of About Pakistan News’ advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisements, and the links that appear in About Pakistan News directly to users. Are sent to the browser. When this happens, they will automatically retrieve your IP address. These technologies measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and / or personalize the advertising content you view.

Note that, About Pakistan News has no access or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies:

The About Pakistan News Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the relevant privacy policies of third party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their implementation and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser options. For more detailed information about cookie management in specific web browsers, it can be found on the respective website of the browser.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California users have the following rights:
Businesses need to collect personal data to disclose categories of personal data collected about consumers and certain pieces.
A business is asked to delete all personal data about the user who collected it.
Request a business that does not sell users’ personal data, but sells user’s personal data.
<p> If you have a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights:

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to:

Right of access:

You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
Right to edit. You have the right to request that we correct any information that you think is incorrect. You also have the right to request that we complete information that we believe is missing.

Right to delete:

You have the right to request that we delete your personal data subject to certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing:

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing:

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability:

You have the right to request that we transfer the data we collect to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.
If you have a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Information about children:

The second part of our priority is to protect children using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in and / or monitor and guide their online activities.

 

About Pakistan News does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to keep such information in our records. Remove from immediately.

All Rights Reserved